Philadelphia National Cemetery

Haines St. and Limekiln Pike
Philadelphia, PA 19138

Philadelphia
LAST FIRST COMPANY REGIMENT DEATH
ADAMS D.L.F. A 55TH N.C. 9/20/63
ALTMAN SAMUEL A 50TH GEORGIA 9/18/64
ARKER GEORGE A 55TH N.C. 10/11/62
AYRE WILLIAM T. (LT.) F 8TH VIRGINIA 7/25/63
BAILEY DAVID H 35TH GEORGIA 8/2/63
BAKER H.S. E 37TH N.C. 8/1/63
BALLARD E.G.   FRY'S VIRGINIA 9/10/63
BARKER NATHAN M 22ND N.C. 8/4/63
BAUGHMAN HARLAN E 1ST MISSOURI CAL. 8/9/63
BEGGERLY J.E. I 18TH N.C. 7/28/63
BENNETT S. (CORP.) I 11TH MISS. 7/25/63
BERNARD J.P. (1ST SGT.) G 1ST BAT STIRMANS ARKANSAS CAV 7/29/63
BERRY W.S. G 28TH N.C. 7/25/63
BLACKWELDER CHARLES G 28TH N.C. 9/30/63
BOLCH LOGAN C 28TH N.C. 9/30/63
BOLDEN HENRY C 60TH TENN. 7/26/63
BOOTH P. E 62ND VIRGINIA 8/16/63
BOWMAN GEORGE W. F 60TH TENN. 8/20/63
BRANDON GEORGE W. (CORP.) C 13TH N.C. 8/26/63
BRISCO ROBERT (CORP.) F 11TH N.C. 8/10/63
BURNETT S. (CORP.) I 26TH MISS. 8/25/63
BUSBY M.P. G 13TH ALA. 8/2/63
BURNS JAMES J. G 42ND MISS. 8/6/63
BURTON JOHN (SGT.) F 60TH TENN. 8/30/63
CAMPBELL JAMES M. A 61ST TENN. 8/2/63
CAMPBELL JOSEPH A. K 7TH N.C. 8/15/63
CAMPBELL MALCOM M. D 47TH ALA. 8/2/63
CARRAWAY THOMAS H. 3RD MISSOURI BATT 8/3/63
CARTER BENJ. G. K 13TH N.C. 8/25/63
CATES JOHN E. E 1ST TENN. 9/21/63
CAULEY WILLIAM F 59TH GEORGIA 9/27/63
CHAPPEL ROLAND E 52ND N.C. 7/23/63
CHILDS J.C. C 14TH VIRGINIA 8/9/63
CHRISTIAN W.J. B 5TH VIRGINIA 9/12/62
CLARK D.P. A 22ND N.C. 7/22/63
CLAYBROOK SAMUEL H 22ND N.C. 7/27/63
CONNELL WILLIAM MOODY MD. LA. L.A. 9/9/63
COONE J. H2 8TH ALA. 8/26/63
CORNUTT A.B. E 39TH GEORGIA 8/31/63
COSNER J.C. C 55TH N.C. 8/16/63
COX D. G 4TH N.C. 9/10/63
DASHILL L.R. I 56TH VIRGINIA 7/28/63
DAY JOHN DAVIS (CITIZEN)   VIRGINIA 8/3/63
DAYBROOK S. H 22ND N.C. 8/29/63
DEAN JOHN E. A 26TH MISS 8/10/63
DEFNALL DAVID G 10TH GEORGIA 9/16/63
DELANY WILLIAM F 7TH VIRGINIA 8/12/63
DODSON J.W. F 7TH TENN. CAV 8/13/63
DONALD R.L. B 27TH N.C. 11/6/63
DRIVER BARNEY D 47TH N.C. 8/26/63
DRIVER D.F. H 1ST GEORGIA CAV 7/28/63
DUKE W.S. C 56TH GEORGIA 9/8/63
EDWARDS JAMES D. C 57TH VIRGINIA 7/25/63
EURE JAMES R. C 52ND N.C. 9/20/63
FARROW ANDREW W. (LT.) F 8TH GEORGIA 7/21/63
FIELDLEY JOHN H. K 28TH VIRGINIA 8/3/63
FITZGERALD JOHN K 7TH TEXAS 7/28/63
FITZHENRY ROBERT   ENGR. STR. PLANTER 8/20/64
FORBES WYATT E 55TH N.C. 8/10/63
FOWLER J.W. B 43RD N.C. 8/24/63
FUNDERBURK JESSE B 12TH LOUISIANA 8/3/63
GAY LEMON I 55TH N.C. 8/26/63
GODFREY J.H. H 61ST TENN. 8/24/63
GOODE M.L. G 16TH N.C. 8/20/63
GOODSUM J.W. A 11TH N.C. 7/23/63
GREER JAMES C. (LT.) I 26TH N.C. 7/19/63
GRIER A.S. F 11TH MISS. 7/30/63
GRUVER W.L. A 7TH TEXAS 8/1/63
HAGINS J.W. B 33RD N.C. 7/23/63
HARDWICK WM. E.G. (2ND LT.) F 10TH ALA. 7/16/63
HARRIS T.N. H 18TH N.C. 8/16/63
HART GEORGE W. (SGT.) H 62ND TENN. 8/2/63
HARTOY SAMUEL K 28TH N.C. 9/20/63
HEFNER DANIEL F 13TH N.C. 8/17/63
HICKS WILLIAM (SGT.) B 14TH TENN. 8/10/63
HITT P.A. G 7TH VIRGINIA 7/27/63
HOLLAND QUINCY A. F 20TH N.C. 8/23/63
HOWELL J.T. K 28TH N.C. 7/28/63
HUNTER J.F. C 27TH N.C. 7/23/63
INGRAM ABNER G 55TH N.C. 8/23/63
JACKSON L.H. A 38TH VIRGINIA 8/1/63
JACKSON ZACHARIAH E 60TH TENN. 8/1/63
JACOBS ANDREW J. AA 3RD MISSOURI 9/8/63
JARMAN THOMAS A 35TH N.C. 8/29/64
JENKINS HERSCHEL V.J. B 26TH GEORGIA 7/31/63
JORDAN LEROY F 3RD GEORGIA 8/10/63
KEARNY NATHAN F 1ST MISSOURI 9/6/63
KIRBY ROBERT K 35TH TENN. 7/30/63
LACY WILLIAM R. C 8TH KENTUCKY 9/19/63
LANGOLIS MICHEL   POINT-COUPES, LA. ART 9/12/63
LANNIERE H.W. A 38TH N.C. 8/13/63
LAWSON WILLIAM B 60TH TENN. 8/4/63
LEE B.B. D 47TH N.C. 8/4/63
LE-TELLIER WILLIAM B. (2ND LT.) E 19TH VIRGINIA 8/11/63
LOVE JOSEPH C. E 9TH ARKANSAS 10/9/63
LUTZ W.B. A 22ND N.C. 8/9/63
McCOOK JAMES B 26TH N.C. 7/23/63
McCOY L.J. C 1ST MISS. 7/28/63
McGINNIS J.L.B. H 28TH N.C. 9/5/63
McKENZIE ANDREW J. E 51ST ALA. 9/15/63
McNABB W.O. I 60TH TENN. 8/12/63
MAYEUX O. E 2ND ALA. 8/10/63
MERRIMAN ISAAC G DOCKER'S 19TH ARKANSAS 8/3/63
MILAN J.E. (SGT.) G 53RD VIRGINIA 8/6/63
MILLER JAMES B. (1ST LT.) A 18TH VIRGINIA 8/5/63
MILLER J.R. F 23RD N.C. 1/13/64
MOODY JOHN J. (CORP.) B 15TH NW ARKANSAS 7/28/63
MOORE J. D 1ST C. S. INF 8/11/63
MOOSE EDMOND (2ND LT.) D 28TH N.C. 9/27/63
MORRIS JAMES G 5TH VIRGINIA 12/22/63
MYERS THOMAS D 1ST MARYLAND CAV 1/16/63
NEIL G.B. D 37TH N.C. 8/27/63
NETHERTON GEORGE L. I 60TH TENN. 8/11/63
NULL G.N. I 26TH GEORGIA 7/28/63
NUNN CALTOR K 13TH N.C. 7/24/63
O'NEAL JAMES H 21ST N.C. 9/7/63
OVERSTREET JEREMIAH C 28TH VIRGINIA 7/23/63
PARKER CALIHAN I 3RD ARKANSAS 7/30/63
PARSON JAMES N. E MARYLAND 7/1/63
POPE W.W. C 51ST ALA. 8/17/63
PORTER W.H. G 6TH N.C. 6/10/63
POWELL R.H. H 59TH N.C. 7/29/63
PRICE WILLIAM H. D 50TH VIRGINIA 8/4/63
PULLEN WILLIAM P. A 12TH LOUISIANA 7/28/63
RAINES FREDERICK G. G 51ST GEORGIA 9/9/63
RALSTON GEORGE G. A 2ND MISS. 7/30/64
RAMFORT P.C. G 56TH N.C. 9/24/63
RATCLIFF C.N. B 39TH N.C. 8/20/63
RATCLIFFE WILLIAM D 34TH BAT. TN. VA. CAV 3/9/64
RAY ELIJAH A PALMETTO S.C.S.S. 7/18/62
REEVES JESSE F 46TH ALA. 8/2/63
REYNOLDS PHILIP E 59TH TENN. 7/30/63
RICE WILLIAM A 52ND N.C. 7/20/63
RIDDELOSER JOSEPH D 2ND MARYLAND BATTN 7/28/63
RIDENHOUR ANDERSON F 13TH N.C. 9/10/63
RIDENHOUR J.W. F 13TH N.C. 8/12/63
ROBERTS W.P. (CORP.)      
SAGE JOHN W. D 50TH VIRGINIA 8/4/63
SANNER HIRAM (CITIZEN)     7/31/63
SAWYER GORMAN   UNKNOWN 7/31/63
SEEGLE S.W. F 55TH N.C. 1/10/65
SHIELDS ALLEN E 26TH N.C. 8/20/63
SHOAF WM. N. H 33RD N.C. 7/29/63
SHORT WM. D. E 56TH VIRGINIA 8/3/63
SILER WILLIAM M. G 26TH N.C. 9/8/63
SIMS ALEX H 28TH VIRGINIA 8/11/63
SLAWTER R.J. F 44TH VIRGINIA 7/22/63
SMITH DOCTOR D 28TH N.C. 7/28/63
SNEED E.B. F 27TH ALA. 8/21/63
SNIPES J.J. G 11TH N.C. 7/19/63
STEVENS ANSLEY I COLM'S TENN. BATTN 7/23/63
STINE JOHN B 14TH ALA. 7/30/63
STOKES WILLIAM D 5TH ALA. 8/28/63
TAYLOR CHARLES B 2ND MISS. CAV 8/22/63
THOM T.J. (LT.) D 16TH N.C. 7/30/63
THOMPSON G.L. (SGT.) C DOCKERY'S 19TH ARKANSAS 7/26/63
THOMPSON W.P. D BATTN N.C. ART 7/30/63
THURMOND JAMES H. G 61ST TENN. 8/1/63
THURSTON G.W. F 5TH N.C. 6/12/62
TOMLINSON J.J. B 50TH TENN. 7/31/63
TRIGG G.R. G 41ST ENN. 8/7/63
TURNER DAVID F 55TH N.C. 8/2/63
VEHORN ELIAS F 13TH S.C. 8/13/63
WADDELL WM. D. H 1ST VIRGINIA 8/12/63
WADE T.M. D 28TH VIRGINIA 9/16/63
WALTERS DAVID A 60TH TENN. 8/9/63
WALTERS JAMES F. I 3RD GEORGIA 7/2/63
WAMSLEY MATTHEW (CITIZEN)     7/28/63
WARD SEIUS I 26TH TENN. 7/28/63
WATSON JESSE B 53RD N.C. 7/26/63
WATSON W.E. A 18TH VIRGINIA 8/1/63
WEBB FERDINAND H. D 28TH VIRGINIA 6/22/62
WEBB WM. H. (LT.) A 18TH VIRGINIA 8/1/63
WILLS J.W. D 9TH ARKANSAS 9/21/63
WILSON C.W. E 53RD N.C. 8/19/63
WINCHESTER W.H. (1ST LT.) I 13TH N.C. 8/1/63
WINTERS LEONARD K 50TH GEORGIA 9/30/63
WOOTEN OSCAR E 55TH N.C. 9/22/63

 Return to Cemetery Links